LEGAL NOTICES

General information - Identification of the site publisher

You are currently connected to the website https://www.tintamar.com of COLLAERT, a public limited company with a capital of €1,965,130.00 whose registered office is located at 16 rue de l'Arcade 75008 Paris, registered in the Melun Trade and Companies Register under number B 954 201 125.

The website is property of Collaert.


This site has been declared to the CNIL N° 1390355. The use of the site is governed by these terms and conditions of use.

By using and browsing the site, you agree to comply with these terms and conditions of use, which you acknowledge that you have read, understood and accepted in their entirety.

If you refuse to accept these terms of use, please do not browse the site and do not download any material from it.

Conditions of use of the site

* Use of Site content

We strive to update the content of the Site and to provide Users with accurate information.

Nevertheless, the User is aware that data and information transmissions on the Internet only benefit from relative technical reliability, as they circulate on networks of a very heterogeneous nature. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data on the Site. Any errors or omissions should be reported to the following e-mail address : contact@tintamar.com.

COLLAERT may modify and/or improve the content of this site, including the content of this legal notice, at any time and without notice and assumes no responsibility for any inaccuracy in the information provided on this site, as Internet users use this information at their own risk.

Any use of the Site that does not conform to its original spirit and any violation of these provisions may result in the application of the criminal and civil penalties provided for by law.

Access to the site

We strive to keep the Site accessible, but we are under no obligation to do so. It is specified that for maintenance, updating purposes, and for any other reason, particularly technical, access to the Site may be interrupted. We are in no way responsible for these interruptions and the consequences that may result for the User.

COLLAERT refuses to receive on its website confidential information or information protected by industrial property rights.

Thus, any element addressed on this site is considered non-confidential and may therefore be used, in particular in connection with the collection, processing and use of personal data.

Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights

 * Rights

Trademarks, registered designs and models

The trademarks, designs and models appearing on this site are trademarks, designs and models belonging to COLLAERT. They are protected by French and international laws.

We draw the user's attention to the fact that references to products, services, trademarks and designs belonging to us are not exhaustive of our rights.

Access to the site does not confer any right other than the right to visit its content.

The publication of this site does not imply a licence to use the industrial property rights listed above, such use being subject to the prior express written consent of the owner of the rights.


Copyright / Patents

All elements of this site (texts, photographs, illustrations, logos, icons, files available for download, video or sound clips, etc.) are the exclusive property of COLLAERT.

These elements are protected by French laws and international texts relating to respect for copyright, copyright and patents.

The reproduction and/or representation of these elements is authorized only for information purposes for strictly personal and private use.

Is also prohibited in particular, the presentation of one of the pages (or extract) of this site in a web page not belonging to COLLAERT. Similarly, the setting up of hypertext links to any page other than the home page of this site requires the prior express written consent of COLLAERT.

Any use of the elements of this site for different purposes, including public, commercial or humorous purposes, may be prosecuted in France and abroad.

* Counterfeiting

Toute reproduction ou représentation même partielle des éléments protégés appartenant à la société COLLAERT par quelque procédé que ce soit, réalisée sans le consentement écrit, préalable et exprès de la société COLLAERT est interdite et illicite. Le non-respect de cette interdiction constitue une contrefaçon pouvant engager la responsabilité civile et pénale du contrefacteur.

* Copyright

All rights reserved © COLLAERT company (including reproduction, representation, adaptation and distribution).

All pages of the COLLAERT website are protected by copyright ©.

* Photo credits
All photos on this site are subject to copyright.
Lézard Graphique for Tintamar
Laurence ALESSANDRI for Tintamar

The products presented on this site have been respectively designed by :

- Laurence ALESSANDRI for VIP Very Intelligente Pocket, VIP SUN, VIP LUXE, VIP TRAVEL, VIP ACCESS, BOX, BAG & Co, BEACH BAG, REFRESH POCKET, REFRESH DRINK, REFRESH SNACK,
- Christine MAILET for MAGIC BAG, EASY TRAVEL SET, SMART WALLET, BAG’N ROLL, BI-BAG,
- Valérie DUBOIS for CYCLOBAG,
- Vincent VIARD and Sylvie HADDAD for CLUB MED,
- Paula MONET for the VESTBAG,
- Marie-laurence STEVIGNY for the In&OUT BAGS, the PLURI BAGS, the BAG&CHARM'S and the BAG&BAGS

Personal data

We look forward to your visit to our website and your interest in our company and products.

We may collect personal data about the User. In accordance with the provisions of the law of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the User is informed that he/she has the right to access, rectify or delete personal data communicated by means of the cookie. To exercise this right, the User must send a letter to the following address: COLLAERT - Route de la Maison Rouge, RN7- 77310 Saint Fargeau Ponthierry.

Finally, unless the User objects, we may transfer data concerning him/her to partners.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser software.

The cookie is a block of data that does not identify the user but is used to record information related to the user's navigation on the site. The purpose of using these cookies is to carry out analyses of attendance, audience measurements, etc... in order to improve the quality of the site.
The personal information concerning the user is intended for COLLAERT and may be transmitted to third parties, and in particular TINTAMAR's commercial partners. If the user wishes to object, he must send a letter to the above-mentioned address.

Responsibility

It is prohibited to use the Site or the Communication Services to transmit chain letters, junk mail, spam or any repetitive or unsolicited message (commercial or otherwise); to collect or collect, in any way whatsoever, information concerning third parties, including e-mail addresses, without the consent of the third parties concerned; create or exploit false identities, falsify an e-mail address or header, or attempt to mislead others in any way as to the identity of the sender or the origin of the message; to transmit any inappropriate content as defined below; to transmit any element containing viruses or any harmful or harmful element to the Site or to third parties or in violation of the law; to attempt to gain unauthorized access to the services offered, to other accounts, computer systems or networks connected to the Site service, by the use of different passwords or by any other means; or to interfere with the use and enjoyment of the service by any other user or with the use and enjoyment of similar services through another entity.

Inappropriate Content includes any language, comments, remarks and images considered by the Company to be obscene, misleading, unlawful, racist, defamatory or harassing, violating the rights of third parties or restricting and/or preventing the use by other users of the forums or chat rooms accessible via the Site.

* Liability/Limitation of liability

The use of the Site, its services and any material or information obtained through it, is the exclusive responsibility of the user.

We do not provide the user with any guarantee of any kind, express or implied, as to the quality of the services on the Site or their commercial quality, the conformity of the service or the result sought with the user's expectations, and disclaims any liability for any disputes, actions or appeals by third parties who may come to rely on rights, including private rights, on any content not created by COLLAERT.

In addition, we shall not be liable for the lack of performance of the Site and/or software used or downloaded from the Site; the loss of data or services resulting from the failure to meet deadlines, the modification, suspension or interruption of its services; the accuracy, quality or nature of the information obtained through its services; or the consequences resulting directly or indirectly from the transmission of viruses through its servers.

We shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage, including but not limited to loss of profits, goodwill, data, loss of intangible property, loss of profit or other loss or damage that may arise from the use of or inability to access the Site as a result of misuse by the user, but may be held liable in the event of death or injury.

You agree to indemnify and hold COLLAERT harmless from any and all liability, claims, losses, costs, loss of profit, loss of data, and any other direct and indirect damages resulting from your breach of any provision of these General Terms and Conditions.

Applicable law - Jurisdiction

The General Terms and Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with French law.

Any dispute not settled by settlement shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Melun.

In the event that any of the provisions of the General Terms and Conditions are declared null and void or of no effect, such provision shall be interpreted in such a way as to best reflect the intentions of the parties and the remaining provisions shall be deemed applicable ipso jure.

The non-application or absence of any claim to the application by COLLAERT of any of the provisions of the General Terms and Conditions or any right shall in no case be construed as a waiver by COLLAERT of such a provision or right, unless we agree otherwise in writing.


faqHelp